?

Log in

*:--☆CALPIS37 ☆--:*
So believe a little bit in love...~
Help. SOS. Help. SOS 
26th-Jul-2009 12:36 pm
cute
COULD SOMEONE BE THE SPOT TRANSLATOR FOR SARU LOCK?!
YOU DON'T EVEN NEED TO KNOW JAPANESE, BUT KOREAN!:)
Or if you know someone, could you maybe ask that person?<3

I'm kinda desperate because there seems to be no one around *sigh*. I'm really trying to fill about 94% of the gaps, so not that much work to do , since each episode is only 30min!:)

PLEEEEEEASE! ̄\(−_−)/ ̄
Comments 
26th-Jul-2009 11:57 am (UTC)
I'll post it on my lj too, to see if somebody appears :)
26th-Jul-2009 12:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks dear!:D
I changed it to 94%, since I just saw that it's not that difficult to translate, so it would be even less work for the spot translator!XD
26th-Jul-2009 12:19 pm (UTC)
huks..me too. i asked my frineds but seems like they're too busy with another dorama this season *teary eyes*
another factor is they don't really care about this midnight dorama >_
26th-Jul-2009 12:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks for asking anyway!:)

Oh well, I think I'll be able to translate the gaps using various Korean-English translators to give it a sense!XD
Hopefully I'll be finished in a few hours...<3
26th-Jul-2009 02:17 pm (UTC)
ganbatte calpis-san~!!
i rely on you..
*pray hard for the successness*
26th-Jul-2009 04:43 pm (UTC)
Good Luck!
27th-Jul-2009 01:19 am (UTC)
LMAO WOULDNT KOREAN BE EVEN HARDER THAN JAPANESE!?!?
good luck finding a translator!
27th-Jul-2009 11:28 am (UTC)
Yes, but the timed file is in Korean, that's why!:DD
2nd-Aug-2009 06:25 pm (UTC)
umm hi!
I came across this site recently.^^
I speak korean pretty well, but not perfectly
Would you like me to help you?
I can try it...but I might not be good.
2nd-Aug-2009 06:29 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Hey!
Oh, really?! That would be great! Actually the timed file I always get has Korean subs. And if I don't understand something I'd just check how the Korean translator has translated it. For the first episode it was no problem, but in the second episode I have some gaps!^^° But I'm still waiting for the timed file, I wonder why it's not up on d-addicts yet.

Anyway, can I get back to you as soon as I got the timed file?<3
2nd-Aug-2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
Oops, that would be me above!^^°
2nd-Aug-2009 06:50 pm (UTC)
Oh Okay ^^
Sure just let me know.
4th-Aug-2009 12:16 pm (UTC)
Somehow I can't PM you, that's why I leave a comment here...:)

Uhm, do you know what the following phrase means:

시민이 말야 너..! 부담을 덜어드릴 생각이라고

:D
5th-Aug-2009 12:56 am (UTC)
okay it was a little confusing, but I got help :)
It means roughly:
Hey you, Citizen! (unless the person's name is shimin, which I doubt) you .... I'm thinking of unburdening... (somebody, I think it's a person who is older than the person who is talking now).

Umm is this part of something? Because it's not a full sentence. That's what was confusing me.
Hope this helps!^^
5th-Aug-2009 11:57 am (UTC)
Thanks very much!<3
Uhm, I dunno if it's the full sentence...does it make more sense when it's like this:

보험 부르면 돈이 들잖아!
시민이 말야 너..!  부담을 덜어드릴 생각이라고
명백하게 신경쓰는거 뿐잖아!

^^°
6th-Aug-2009 09:48 pm (UTC)
yeah, so it was part of something more!
Um, do you want me to translate that too?
Oh btw can you friend me?^^
7th-Aug-2009 11:09 am (UTC)
Sorry, I can't read a single word in Korean so I didn't know if it's a full sentence or not!XD
Ah, no it's ok...I managed to translate it so it makes sense..:D

Oh oops, of course I friend you!<33
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 4:28 pm GMT.